Loading..

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.





No products in the cart.

FieldCast 2Core SM Chassis Connector

$113.00 $$113.00
Product Code: FC-c9000

Be the first to review this product

$113.00
Description

Details

FieldCast 2Core SM Chassis Connector

2Core SM Chassis Connector 

*** SM= Single Mode 9/125 Fiber Core 

2Core connector for mounting in a chassis or 19 inch panel, with standard D-size form factor, that connects to your 2Core main cable. At the back it sports a 0.5 meter fanout with LC Duplex connector. 

Specs

  • two cores of protected fiber
  • single mode 9/125
  • color coded (two yellow rings for 2Core single mode)
  • female chassis connector on one side
  • LC Duplex back outlet on other side
  • Outlet cable length 50 cm.
  • product code: c9000 

• highest quality Rosenberger OSI female chassis connector

• connects FieldCast cable to equipment with standard LC fiber connectivity

• standard 0.50m back outlet, other lengths on request

• standard LC connectors on outlet, PC polished, other connectors on request

• 2Core with two LC connectors on outlet, 4Core with four LC connectors on outlet

Additional

Additional Information

SKU FC-c9000
Manufacturer FieldCast
Weight 2.0000
UPC Code 850122007223
Reviews
  1. Be the first to review this product

Add a review

Join our Newsletter for Special Promos
DON'T MISS OUT!
Want to be the first to know about price drops, special promotions, updates and much more! Sign up for our newsletter so you’re always in the know!