Loading..

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.





No products in the cart.

FieldCast 4Core SM Adapter Cable

$255.00 $$255.00
Product Code: FC-c9140

Be the first to review this product

$255.00
Description

Details

FieldCast 4Core SM Adapter Cable

4Core SM Adapter Cable 

*** SM= Single Mode 9/125 Fiber Core 

4Core cable, 2.0 m long, offering the most flexible way to connect your 4Core main cable to any equipment with LC Duplex connectivity. Use it whenever panel mount solutions with chassis connector won’t fit. 

Specs

  • four cores of protected fiber
  • single mode 9/125
  • outer cable diameter 4.8 mm.
  • color coded (four yellow rings for 4Core single mode)
  • cable length 2 meters in total
  • robust female cable connector on one side
  • 2x LC Duplex connector on other side
  • product code: c9140 

• highest quality Rosenberger OSI female cable connector

• heavy duty cable to connect FieldCast cable to equipment with standard LC fiber connectivity

• standard 2m, other lengths on request

• standard LC connectors on outlet, PC polished, other connectors on request

• 2Core with two LC connectors on outlet, 4Core with four LC connectors on outlet

Additional

Additional Information

SKU FC-c9140
Manufacturer FieldCast
Weight 2.0000
UPC Code 850122007292
Reviews
  1. Be the first to review this product

Add a review

Join our Newsletter for Special Promos
DON'T MISS OUT!
Want to be the first to know about price drops, special promotions, updates and much more! Sign up for our newsletter so you’re always in the know!