Loading..

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.





No products in the cart.

FieldCast 4Core SM Chassis Connector

$222.00 $$222.00
Product Code: FC-c9040

Be the first to review this product

$222.00
Description

Details

FieldCast 4Core SM Chassis Connector

4Core SM Chassis Connector 

*** SM= Single Mode 9/125 Fiber Core 

4Core connector for mounting in a chassis or 19 inch panel, with standard D-size form factor, that connects to your 4Core main cable. At the back it sports a 0.5 meter fanout with LC Duplex connector. 

Specs

  • four cores of protected fiber
  • single mode 9/125
  • color coded (four yellow rings for 4Core single mode)
  • female chassis connector on one side
  • 2x LC Duplex back outlet on other side
  • Outlet cable length 50 cm.
  • product code: c9040 

• highest quality Rosenberger OSI female chassis connector

• connects FieldCast cable to equipment with standard LC fiber connectivity

• standard 0.50m back outlet, other lengths on request

• standard LC connectors on outlet, PC polished, other connectors on request

• 2Core with two LC connectors on outlet, 4Core with four LC connectors on outlet

 

Additional

Additional Information

SKU FC-c9040
Manufacturer FieldCast
Weight 2.0000
UPC Code 850122007254
Reviews
  1. Be the first to review this product

Add a review